English (Office Automation)
line printing [correct]; line-at-a-time printing; parallel printing [correct]
DEF: The printing of a line of characters as a unit.
French (Bureautique)
impression ligne par ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impression d'une ligne en une seule fois, tous les caractères de la ligne étant mis en place au préalable.
Spanish (Ofimática)
impresión por renglones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresión de computadora (ordenador) básica de una línea de caracteres a lo ancho de una página.