English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
line printing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A partial print in which one or more lines of the contents of a master are reproduced.
OBS: line printing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
impression par lignes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Impression partielle pour reproduire une ou plusieurs lignes du cliché.
OBS: impression par lignes : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.